Harnett County, North Carolina
 
Board of Elections 
 

FEDERAL

TERM EXPIRES

PRESIDENT

Barack Obama (D)
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20502
(202) 456-1111 (comments)
(202) 456-1411 (switchboard)
president@whitehouse.gov

2016

U.S. SENATE

Kay Hagan (D)
B40A Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-6342

310 New Bern Avenue
Raleigh, NC 27601
Phone: 919-856-4630
Senator_Hagan@hagan.senate.gov

2014

U.S. SENATE

Richard Burr (R)
217 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-3154
www.burr.senate.gov

2016

U.S. HOUSE - 2nd District

Renee Ellmers (R)
1533 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
Phone: (202) 225-4531
Fax: (202) 225-5662

406 W. Broad St
Dunn, NC 28334
(910) 230-1910 Phone
(910) 230-1940 Fax
Hours M-F 9-5

www.ellmers.house.gov

2014

U.S. HOUSE - 4nd District

David Price (D)
2162 Rayburn Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
Phone: (202) 225-1784
Fax: (202) 225-2014

5400 Trinity Rd Suite 205
Raleigh, NC 27607
phone: (919) 859-5999
fax: (919) 859-5998

2014

STATE

GOVERNOR

Pat McCrory (R)
Office of the Governor
20301 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-0301
(800) 662-7952
www.governor.state.nc.us

2016

LT. GOVERNOR

Dan Forest (R)
Office of the Lt. Governor
20401 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-0401
(919) 733-7350

2016

STATE SENATE

Ronald Rabin (R) - District 12
517 Legislative Office Building
300 N. Salisbury St Room 517
Raleigh, NC 27603-5925
(919) 733-4809

2014

STATE HOUSE

David R. Lewis (R) - District 53
509 Legislative Office Building
300 N Salisbury St Room 509
Raleigh, NC 27603-5925
(919) 715-3015
Davidl@ncleg.net

2014

STATE HOUSE

Michael (Mike) Stone (R) - District 51
1008 Legislative Office Building
16 W. Jones Street Room 1008
Raleigh, NC 27601-1096
(919) 715-3026
Michael.Stone@ncleg.net

2014

COUNTY

Board of Commissioners

Beatrice Hill (D) - District 1
P.O. Box 993
Lillington, NC 27546
(910) 893-4777

2014

Board of Commissioners

Vice Chairman Gary House (R) - District 2
P.O. Box 643
Dunn, NC 28335
(910) 891-4689

2014

Board of Commissioners

Chairman Jim Burgin (R) - District 3
6099 NC 55 W
Angier, NC 27501
(919) 639-9936

2016

Board of Commissioners

Gordon Springle (R) - District 4
540 Tippet Rd
Angier, NC 27501
(919) 639-2037

2016

Board of Commissioners

Joe Miller (R) - District 5
136 Vic Keith Rd
Sanford, NC 27332
(919) 353-0786

2016

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Vivian Bennett (D) - District 1
1006 Magnolia Drive
Dunn, NC 28334
(910) 891-5399

2014

BOARD OF EDUCATION

W.H. (Bill) Morris (R) - District 2
129 Bumpas Creek Access
Dunn, NC 28334
(910) 897-4875

2016

BOARD OF EDUCATION

William (Chuck) Levorse (R) - District 3
1224 Crawford Rd
Coats, NC 27521
(910) 892-1369

2014

BOARD OF EDUCATION

James Ray Bryant, Jr. (D) - District 4
2885 Christian Light Rd
Fuquay Varina, NC 27546
(910) 630-5142

2016

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Kevin Gregory (R) - District 5
45 Nut Tree Circle
Lillington, NC 27546
(910) 814-0495

2014

CLERK OF COURT

Marsha Johnson
301 W. Cornelius Harnett Blvd.
Lillington, NC 27546
(910) 814-4600

2014

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

Vernon Stewart
301 W. Cornelius Harnett Blvd
Lillington, NC 27546
(910) 814-4500

2016

REGISTER OF DEEDS

Kimberly Hargrove (D)
305 W. Cornelius Harnett Blvd. Suite 200
Lillington, NC 27546
(910) 893-7540

2016

SHERIFF

Larry W. Rollins (R)
Harnett Co. Sheriff's Department
P.O. Box 399
Lillington, NC 27546
(910) 893-9111

2014

LOCAL

ANGIER

Town Hall
P.O. Box 278
Angier, NC 27501
(919) 639-2071

MAYOR R.H. Ellington

2015

COMMISSIONER Lewis (Lew) Weatherspoon - Ward 1

2017

COMMISSIONER Bob Smith- Ward 2

2015

COMMISSIONER Alvis McKoy- Ward 3

2017

COMMISSIONER A. Craig Honeycutt - Ward 4

2015

COATS

Town Hall
P.O. Box 675
Coats, NC 27521
(910) 897-5183

MAYOR Walter Weeks

2015

COMMISSIONER Jerry W. Beasley

2017

COMMISSIONER Allen Mosby

2017

COMMISSIONER John David Raynor

2017

COMMISSIONER Linda M. Robinson

2015

COMMISSIONER J.C. Allen

2015

DUNN

Town Hall
P.O. Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
(910) 230-3500

MAYOR Oscar N. Harris

2015

COMMISSIONER Eli "Buddy" Maness III - Ward 1

2015

COMMISSIONER N. Carnell Robinson- Ward 2

2015

COMMISSIONER Bryan Galbreath - Ward 3

2015

COMMISSIONER Billy N. Tart - Ward 4

2015

COMMISSIONER Chuck Turnage - Ward 5

2015

COMMISSIONER Billy Barfield - Ward 6

2015

ERWIN

Town Hall
P.O. Box 458
Erwin, NC 28339
(910) 897-5140

MAYOR Patsy M. Carson

2017

COMMISSIONER Alvester L. McKoy - Ward 1

2017

COMMISSIONER Ricky Blackmon- Ward 2

2015

COMMISSIONER Thurman Edward Whitman - Ward 3

2017

COMMISSIONER Frankie Ballard - Ward 4

2015

COMMISSIONER Randy Baker - Ward 5

2017

COMMISSIONER William (Billy) Turnage- Ward 6

2015

LILLINGTON

Town Hall
P.O. Box 296
Lillington, NC 27546
(910) 893-2654

MAYOR Glenn McFadden

2017

COMMISSIONER Judy Breeden

2015

COMMISSIONER Dianne M. Johnson

2017

COMMISSIONER Rupert Langdon

2017

COMMISSIONER Paul Phillips

2015

COMMISSIONER Marshall Page, Jr.

2015