PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Harnett County, NC                                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/06/12 09:50 PM

0017 ABSENTEE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,654                     0             0         1,654             0


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     350    21.39            0             0           350             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,270    77.63            0             0         1,270             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      13      .79            0             0            13             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3      .18            0             0             3             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     220    23.97            0             0           220             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     692    75.38            0             0           692             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       6      .65            0             0             6             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 2
Select  1
 Steve Wilkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     283    19.02            0             0           283             0
 Renee Ellmers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168    78.49            0             0         1,168             0
 Brian Irving (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      37     2.49            0             0            37             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      66    45.21            0             0            66             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      80    54.79            0             0            80             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     321    19.57            0             0           321             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,288    78.54            0             0         1,288             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30     1.83            0             0            30             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1      .06            0             0             1             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     370    22.80            0             0           370             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,253    77.20            0             0         1,253             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     740   100.00            0             0           740             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     453    28.37            0             0           453             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,144    71.63            0             0         1,144             0

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     351    21.68            0             0           351             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,268    78.32            0             0         1,268             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     404    25.35            0             0           404             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,190    74.65            0             0         1,190             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     369    23.02            0             0           369             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,234    76.98            0             0         1,234             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     531    32.64            0             0           531             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,096    67.36            0             0         1,096             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507    31.61            0             0           507             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,097    68.39            0             0         1,097             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     441    27.56            0             0           441             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,159    72.44            0             0         1,159             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 12
Select  1
 Brad Salmon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     435    27.14            0             0           435             0
 Ronald Rabin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168    72.86            0             0         1,168             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 51
Select  1
 W. P. (Bill) Tatum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     126    32.39            0             0           126             0
 Michael (Mike) Stone (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     263    67.61            0             0           263             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 53
Select  1
 Joe E. Langley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     267    21.62            0             0           267             0
 David Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     968    78.38            0             0           968             0

DISTRICT ATTORNEY DIST 11A
Select  1
 Vernon Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     487   100.00            0             0           487             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 3
Select  1
 Jim Burgin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     256    81.53            0             0           256             0
 Daniel Glover (UNA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      58    18.47            0             0            58             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Dan B. Andrews (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     112    33.33            0             0           112             0
 Gordon Springle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     224    66.67            0             0           224             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 Edward Allen Cameron (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      71    22.98            0             0            71             0
 Joe Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     238    77.02            0             0           238             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 2
Select  1
 Billy B. Tart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     124    26.61            0             0           124             0
 W. H. (Bill) Morris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     342    73.39            0             0           342             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 4
Select  1
 James Ray Bryant (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     130   100.00            0             0           130             0


COUNTY CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT (UNEX)
Select  1
 Marsha L. Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     570    35.47            0             0           570             0
 Danny Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,037    64.53            0             0         1,037             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Kimberly S. Hargrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     618    38.39            0             0           618             0
 Darryl Black (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     992    61.61            0             0           992             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     481    38.70            0             0           481             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     762    61.30            0             0           762             0

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     591    49.17            0             0           591             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     611    50.83            0             0           611             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     507    42.64            0             0           507             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     682    57.36            0             0           682             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     748    63.18            0             0           748             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     436    36.82            0             0           436             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 11A
Select  1
 Winston Gilchrist.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     894   100.00            0             0           894             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Robert W. Bryant, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     864   100.00            0             0           864             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BULLOCK)
Select  1
 Charles P. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     556    49.03            0             0           556             0
 Mary Howard Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     578    50.97            0             0           578             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (FAIRCLOTH)
Select  1
 Resson Faircloth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     856   100.00            0             0           856             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (HOLCOMBE)
Select  1
 Paul A. Holcombe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     873   100.00            0             0           873             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LEE)
Select  1
 Jacquelyn (Jackie) Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .     836   100.00            0             0           836             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LOVE)
Select  1
 Jim Love, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     843   100.00            0             0           843             0

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (STUBBS)
Select  1
 R. Dale Stubbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     639    56.35            0             0           639             0
 LeVonda G. Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     495    43.65            0             0           495             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (WILLIS)
Select  1
 Nicolle T. Phair .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     377    32.64            0             0           377             0
 O. Henry Willis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     778    67.36            0             0           778             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 C. H. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     863    97.29            0             0           863             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      24     2.71            0             0            24             0


Local Sales and Use Tax
Select  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     340    22.73            0             0           340             0
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,156    77.27            0             0         1,156             0