PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Harnett County, NC                                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/06/12 08:26 PM

0016 ONE STOP ERWIN
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,779                     0         3,779             0             0


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,570    41.88            0         1,570             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,149    57.32            0         2,149             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      23      .61            0            23             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .19            0             7             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,168    62.23            0         1,168             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     684    36.44            0           684             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      25     1.33            0            25             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 2
Select  1
 Steve Wilkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,396    40.03            0         1,396             0             0
 Renee Ellmers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,049    58.76            0         2,049             0             0
 Brian Irving (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      42     1.20            0            42             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183    76.25            0           183             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      57    23.75            0            57             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,478    39.40            0         1,478             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,225    59.32            0         2,225             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      46     1.23            0            46             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       2      .05            0             2             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,665    45.01            0         1,665             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,034    54.99            0         2,034             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,558   100.00            0         2,558             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,893    51.88            0         1,893             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,756    48.12            0         1,756             0             0

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,506    40.61            0         1,506             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,202    59.39            0         2,202             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,772    48.30            0         1,772             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,897    51.70            0         1,897             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,644    44.77            0         1,644             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,028    55.23            0         2,028             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,126    57.12            0         2,126             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,596    42.88            0         1,596             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,980    53.76            0         1,980             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,703    46.24            0         1,703             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,866    50.98            0         1,866             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,794    49.02            0         1,794             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 12
Select  1
 Brad Salmon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,987    53.80            0         1,987             0             0
 Ronald Rabin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,706    46.20            0         1,706             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 51
Select  1
 W. P. (Bill) Tatum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       8    38.10            0             8             0             0
 Michael (Mike) Stone (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      13    61.90            0            13             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 53
Select  1
 Joe E. Langley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,594    43.27            0         1,594             0             0
 David Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,090    56.73            0         2,090             0             0

DISTRICT ATTORNEY DIST 11A
Select  1
 Vernon Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,657   100.00            0         2,657             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 3
Select  1
 Jim Burgin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     928    71.38            0           928             0             0
 Daniel Glover (UNA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     372    28.62            0           372             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Dan B. Andrews (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      27    61.36            0            27             0             0
 Gordon Springle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      17    38.64            0            17             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 Edward Allen Cameron (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            0             1             0             0
 Joe Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       1    50.00            0             1             0             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 2
Select  1
 Billy B. Tart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     721    40.85            0           721             0             0
 W. H. (Bill) Morris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,044    59.15            0         1,044             0             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 4
Select  1
 James Ray Bryant (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      30   100.00            0            30             0             0


COUNTY CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT (UNEX)
Select  1
 Marsha L. Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,368    64.21            0         2,368             0             0
 Danny Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,320    35.79            0         1,320             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Kimberly S. Hargrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   2,626    70.53            0         2,626             0             0
 Darryl Black (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,097    29.47            0         1,097             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,587    49.16            0         1,587             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,641    50.84            0         1,641             0             0

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,760    55.61            0         1,760             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,405    44.39            0         1,405             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,733    55.16            0         1,733             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,409    44.84            0         1,409             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,738    55.62            0         1,738             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,387    44.38            0         1,387             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 11A
Select  1
 Winston Gilchrist.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,307   100.00            0         2,307             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Robert W. Bryant, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,952   100.00            0         1,952             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BULLOCK)
Select  1
 Charles P. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,519    53.39            0         1,519             0             0
 Mary Howard Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,326    46.61            0         1,326             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (FAIRCLOTH)
Select  1
 Resson Faircloth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,175   100.00            0         2,175             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (HOLCOMBE)
Select  1
 Paul A. Holcombe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,101   100.00            0         2,101             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LEE)
Select  1
 Jacquelyn (Jackie) Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,754   100.00            0         1,754             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LOVE)
Select  1
 Jim Love, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,122   100.00            0         2,122             0             0

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (STUBBS)
Select  1
 R. Dale Stubbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,392    48.95            0         1,392             0             0
 LeVonda G. Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,452    51.05            0         1,452             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (WILLIS)
Select  1
 Nicolle T. Phair .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     938    30.98            0           938             0             0
 O. Henry Willis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,090    69.02            0         2,090             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 C. H. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,892    97.48            0         1,892             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      49     2.52            0            49             0             0


Local Sales and Use Tax
Select  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,186    34.63            0         1,186             0             0
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,239    65.37            0         2,239             0             0