PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Harnett County, NC                                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/06/12 08:26 PM

0014 ONE STOP OFFICE
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  14,810                     0        14,810             0             0


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,250    42.47            0         6,250             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,349    56.73            0         8,349             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     101      .69            0           101             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      18      .12            0            18             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,556    54.40            0         4,556             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,758    44.87            0         3,758             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      61      .73            0            61             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 2
Select  1
 Steve Wilkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,386    39.44            0         4,386             0             0
 Renee Ellmers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,551    58.91            0         6,551             0             0
 Brian Irving (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     183     1.65            0           183             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,109    62.03            0         2,109             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,291    37.97            0         1,291             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,868    39.96            0         5,868             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,582    58.45            0         8,582             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     229     1.56            0           229             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4      .03            0             4             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,520    44.97            0         6,520             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,979    55.03            0         7,979             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   9,072   100.00            0         9,072             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,292    51.13            0         7,292             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,971    48.87            0         6,971             0             0

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,903    40.79            0         5,903             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,569    59.21            0         8,569             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,800    47.57            0         6,800             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,495    52.43            0         7,495             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,261    43.67            0         6,261             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,076    56.33            0         8,076             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,736    53.26            0         7,736             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,789    46.74            0         6,789             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,532    52.24            0         7,532             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,886    47.76            0         6,886             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,132    49.92            0         7,132             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,156    50.08            0         7,156             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 12
Select  1
 Brad Salmon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,728    53.34            0         7,728             0             0
 Ronald Rabin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,759    46.66            0         6,759             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 51
Select  1
 W. P. (Bill) Tatum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,845    44.98            0         1,845             0             0
 Michael (Mike) Stone (REP).  .  .  .  .  .   2,257    55.02            0         2,257             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 53
Select  1
 Joe E. Langley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,857    46.95            0         4,857             0             0
 David Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,488    53.05            0         5,488             0             0

DISTRICT ATTORNEY DIST 11A
Select  1
 Vernon Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,918   100.00            0         8,918             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 3
Select  1
 Jim Burgin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,945    75.92            0         1,945             0             0
 Daniel Glover (UNA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     617    24.08            0           617             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Dan B. Andrews (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,944    41.09            0         1,944             0             0
 Gordon Springle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,787    58.91            0         2,787             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 Edward Allen Cameron (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     644    46.03            0           644             0             0
 Joe Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     755    53.97            0           755             0             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 2
Select  1
 Billy B. Tart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,100    44.90            0         1,100             0             0
 W. H. (Bill) Morris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .   1,350    55.10            0         1,350             0             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 4
Select  1
 James Ray Bryant (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,354   100.00            0         2,354             0             0


COUNTY CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT (UNEX)
Select  1
 Marsha L. Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,310    57.54            0         8,310             0             0
 Danny Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,132    42.46            0         6,132             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Kimberly S. Hargrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   8,383    57.77            0         8,383             0             0
 Darryl Black (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,128    42.23            0         6,128             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,864    47.01            0         5,864             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,610    52.99            0         6,610             0             0

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,929    56.71            0         6,929             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,290    43.29            0         5,290             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,464    53.57            0         6,464             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,603    46.43            0         5,603             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,621    55.13            0         6,621             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,389    44.87            0         5,389             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 11A
Select  1
 Winston Gilchrist.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,475   100.00            0         8,475             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Robert W. Bryant, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,624   100.00            0         6,624             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BULLOCK)
Select  1
 Charles P. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,992    46.46            0         4,992             0             0
 Mary Howard Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,753    53.54            0         5,753             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (FAIRCLOTH)
Select  1
 Resson Faircloth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,265   100.00            0         8,265             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (HOLCOMBE)
Select  1
 Paul A. Holcombe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   8,029   100.00            0         8,029             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LEE)
Select  1
 Jacquelyn (Jackie) Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,011   100.00            0         6,011             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LOVE)
Select  1
 Jim Love, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,705   100.00            0         7,705             0             0

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (STUBBS)
Select  1
 R. Dale Stubbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,111    47.52            0         5,111             0             0
 LeVonda G. Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,645    52.48            0         5,645             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (WILLIS)
Select  1
 Nicolle T. Phair .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4,379    42.10            0         4,379             0             0
 O. Henry Willis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,022    57.90            0         6,022             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 C. H. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   6,777    98.13            0         6,777             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     129     1.87            0           129             0             0


Local Sales and Use Tax
Select  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   5,470    40.67            0         5,470             0             0
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   7,981    59.33            0         7,981             0             0