PREC REPORT-GROUP DETAIL                           Harnett County, NC                                 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   General Election
                                                   November 6, 2012
Run Date:11/06/12 08:33 PM

0015 ONE STOP W. HARNETT
                                        TOTAL VOTES     %   ELECTION DAY      ONE STOP      ABSENTEE   PROVISIONAL
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .       0
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   3,745                     0         3,745             0             0


US PRESIDENT
Select  1
 Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,912    51.18            0         1,912             0             0
 Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,785    47.78            0         1,785             0             0
 Gary Johnson (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      32      .86            0            32             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       7      .19            0             7             0             0


STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING
Select  1
 Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,348    57.12            0         1,348             0             0
 Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     992    42.03            0           992             0             0
 Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      20      .85            0            20             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 2
Select  1
 Steve Wilkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,683    49.49            0         1,683             0             0
 Renee Ellmers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,653    48.60            0         1,653             0             0
 Brian Irving (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      65     1.91            0            65             0             0


US HOUSE OF REPRESENT DIST 4
Select  1
 David Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     186    64.58            0           186             0             0
 Tim D'Annunzio (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     102    35.42            0           102             0             0


GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Walter H. Dalton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,800    48.40            0         1,800             0             0
 Pat McCrory (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,842    49.53            0         1,842             0             0
 Barbara Howe (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      72     1.94            0            72             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       5      .13            0             5             0             0


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Select  1
 Linda D. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,952    52.96            0         1,952             0             0
 Dan Forest (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,734    47.04            0         1,734             0             0


ATTORNEY GENERAL
Select  1
 Roy Cooper (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,411   100.00            0         2,411             0             0


AUDITOR
Select  1
 Beth A. Wood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,021    55.34            0         2,021             0             0
 Debra Goldman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,631    44.66            0         1,631             0             0

COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
Select  1
 Walter Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,854    50.50            0         1,854             0             0
 Steve Troxler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,817    49.50            0         1,817             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF INSURANCE
Select  1
 Wayne Goodwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,959    53.69            0         1,959             0             0
 Mike Causey (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,690    46.31            0         1,690             0             0


COMMISSIONER OF LABOR
Select  1
 John C. Brooks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,870    51.09            0         1,870             0             0
 Cherie Berry (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,790    48.91            0         1,790             0             0


SECRETARY OF STATE
Select  1
 Elaine Marshall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,081    56.47            0         2,081             0             0
 Ed Goodwin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,604    43.53            0         1,604             0             0


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUB INSTR
Select  1
 June Atkinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,065    56.24            0         2,065             0             0
 John Tedesco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,607    43.76            0         1,607             0             0


TREASURER
Select  1
 Janet Cowell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,035    55.72            0         2,035             0             0
 Steve Royal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,617    44.28            0         1,617             0             0


NC STATE SENATE DIST 12
Select  1
 Brad Salmon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,091    56.71            0         2,091             0             0
 Ronald Rabin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,596    43.29            0         1,596             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 51
Select  1
 W. P. (Bill) Tatum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     970    57.26            0           970             0             0
 Michael (Mike) Stone (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     724    42.74            0           724             0             0


NC HOUSE REPRESENT DIST 53
Select  1
 Joe E. Langley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,007    50.94            0         1,007             0             0
 David Lewis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     970    49.06            0           970             0             0

DISTRICT ATTORNEY DIST 11A
Select  1
 Vernon Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,347   100.00            0         2,347             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 3
Select  1
 Jim Burgin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       3    42.86            0             3             0             0
 Daniel Glover (UNA) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       4    57.14            0             4             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 4
Select  1
 Dan B. Andrews (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      86    50.29            0            86             0             0
 Gordon Springle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      85    49.71            0            85             0             0


BD OF CO COMMISSIONERS DIST 5
Select  1
 Edward Allen Cameron (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   1,007    47.32            0         1,007             0             0
 Joe Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,121    52.68            0         1,121             0             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 2
Select  1
 Billy B. Tart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     295    53.93            0           295             0             0
 W. H. (Bill) Morris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     252    46.07            0           252             0             0


COUNTY BD OF EDUCATION DIST 4
Select  1
 James Ray Bryant (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     171   100.00            0           171             0             0


COUNTY CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT (UNEX)
Select  1
 Marsha L. Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,158    58.93            0         2,158             0             0
 Danny Moody (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,504    41.07            0         1,504             0             0


COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS
Select  1
 Kimberly S. Hargrove (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   2,129    57.88            0         2,129             0             0
 Darryl Black (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,549    42.12            0         1,549             0             0


SUPREME CT ASSC JUSTICE (NEWBY)
Select  1
 Sam J. Ervin IV  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,415    44.92            0         1,415             0             0
 Paul Martin Newby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,735    55.08            0         1,735             0             0

COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (MCGEE)
Select  1
 Linda McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,853    58.99            0         1,853             0             0
 David S. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,288    41.01            0         1,288             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Wanda Bryant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,773    56.85            0         1,773             0             0
 Marty McGee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,346    43.15            0         1,346             0             0


COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE (THIGPEN)
Select  1
 Chris Dillon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,748    56.33            0         1,748             0             0
 Cressie Thigpen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,355    43.67            0         1,355             0             0


SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE DIST 11A
Select  1
 Winston Gilchrist.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,189   100.00            0         2,189             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BRYANT)
Select  1
 Robert W. Bryant, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,896   100.00            0         1,896             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (BULLOCK)
Select  1
 Charles P. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,242    42.77            0         1,242             0             0
 Mary Howard Wells.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,662    57.23            0         1,662             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (FAIRCLOTH)
Select  1
 Resson Faircloth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,172   100.00            0         2,172             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (HOLCOMBE)
Select  1
 Paul A. Holcombe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,184   100.00            0         2,184             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LEE)
Select  1
 Jacquelyn (Jackie) Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,784   100.00            0         1,784             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (LOVE)
Select  1
 Jim Love, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2,025   100.00            0         2,025             0             0

DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (STUBBS)
Select  1
 R. Dale Stubbs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,185    41.96            0         1,185             0             0
 LeVonda G. Wood  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,639    58.04            0         1,639             0             0


DIST CT JUDGE DIST 11 (WILLIS)
Select  1
 Nicolle T. Phair .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,671    62.49            0         1,671             0             0
 O. Henry Willis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,003    37.51            0         1,003             0             0


SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR
Select  1
 C. H. Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,972    98.26            0         1,972             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      35     1.74            0            35             0             0


Local Sales and Use Tax
Select  1
 For  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,517    44.40            0         1,517             0             0
 Against .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1,900    55.60            0         1,900             0             0