Harnett County,
North Carolina

Public Utilities 

Department Staff

Administration:

  • Steve Ward - Director
  • Glenn McFadden - Assistant Director
  • Kenny Fail - WW Treatment Superintendent
  • Ben Nuesmeyer - Capital Project Manager
  • Carolyn Murayama – Admin. Assistant
  • Sharon Denton – Admin. Support Specialist
  • Deloris Suggs - Admin Support Specialist

Customer Service:

  • Jaime Phelps – Customer Service Supervisor
  • Angela Edwards – Collections Officer
  • Liz Garcia – Senior Customer Service Rep
  • Linda Scott - Senior Customer Service Rep
  • Beth Beasley - Customer Service Rep
  • Karen Hamilton – Customer Service Rep
  • Vida Ross – Customer Service Rep
  • Jamie Hargis - Customer Service Rep
  • Jill Mangum - Office Assistant I
  • Katherine Moore – Office Assistant I
  • Sylvia Richmond - Office Assistant I
  • Brandy Champion - Office Assistant I
  • Brittany Webb - Office Assistant I

Engineering & Mapping:

  • Shane Cummings – Senior Engineer
  • Wesley Roberson – Engineering Tech
  • Rodney Ellen – Right of Way Tech
  • Alan Moss - Construction Inspector
  • Pam Freeman – Utility Locator
  • Kain Craddock - Utility Locator
  • Stacie Taylor - Office Assistant I

Electrical, SCADA & Pump Maintenance:

  • Neill Thomas – Electrical Supervisor
  • Jason McNeill - SCADA Tech
  • Christopher Norris - Utility System Electrical Tech
  • Scott Burgess - Utility System Electrical Tech
  • Tony Dickens - Utility System Crew Leader
  • Marty Denton - Utility System Pump Tech
  • Jerry Jones - Utility System Pump Tech
  • Mark McLeod - Utility System Pump Tech
  • R. Pat Edmonds - Utility System Pump Tech

North Harnett Regional Water Treatment Plant

  • Allan Obriant – Water Treatment Plant Supervisor
  • Allen Messenger – Senior Treatment Plant Op
  • Blaine Payne – Treatment Plant Op
  • Andrew Jones - Treatment Plant Op
  • Derrick Lynch - Treatment Plant Op
  • Brian Watson - Treatment Plant Op
  • Ryan David Jones - Treatment Plant Op
  • Brian Keas - Plant Maintenance Tech
  • Tracy Tant - Laboratory Analyst
  • Harold Manning - Water Quality Tech
  • Steven Caviness - Water Quality Tech

North Harnett Wastewater Plant

  • Billy Thomas - WW Treatment Plant Supervisor
  • Mark Stevens - Treatment Plant Op
  • Johnathan Suggs - Treatment Plant Op
  • Bradley Mozingo - Treatment Plant Op
  • Jason Remington - Treatment Plant Op
  • Olaf El - Treatment Plant Op
  • Daniel Thomas - Treatment Plant Operator
  • Odis Faircloth - Plant Maintenance Tech
  • Vicky Payseur - Treatment/Pre-Treatment Operator
  • Cherie Shaw - Laboratory Analyst

South Harnett Wastewater Plant

  • Gabe Gutierrez - WW Treatment Plant Supervisor
  • Thomas Ray – Treatment Plant Op
  • Ricky Meeks – Treatment Plant Op
  • Clarence Gibson - Treatment Plant Op
  • Michael Cherry - Treatment Plant Op
  • Roger Neal Taylor - Treatment Plant Op
  • L. Eugene Christovale - Treatment Plant Op
  • Cam Thomas - Plant Maint. Technician


Distribution:

  • Jason Ray – Distribution SystemSupervisor
  • Johnnie Jackson – Construction Coordinator
  • Chris Tyler – Senior Utility System Crew Leader
  • George Keele – Utility System Crew Leader
  • N. Chad Everette - Utility System Crew Leader
  • David Young - Utility System Crew Leader
  • Waylon Joe McCloud - Utility Sys Tech
  • David Dowdy - Utility Sys Tech
  • Joshua Gilbert - Utility SysTech
  • Michael Seth Matthews - Utility Sys Tech
  • Brandon Mclamb - Utility Sys Tech
  • Donald Brown - Utility Sys Tech

Collection:

  • Randolph Clegg - Collection System Supervisor
  • Christopher Elledge - Utility Sys Crew Leader
  • Jeremy Young - Utility Sys Tech
  • Victor Putnam - Utility Sys Tech
  • Stoney Baker – Utility Sys Tech
  • Dave Cameron - Utiltiy Sys Tech
  • Anthony Underhill - Utility Tech
  • Keithy McNeill - Utility Tech
  • Al McDougald - Utility Tech

Warehouse and Maintenance

  • Bradley Smith - Utility Inventory Tech
  • Jason Obrien - Senior Maintenance Worker
  • Justin Singler - Maintenance Worker

Meter Reading:

  • Donny Osborne – Meter Service Supervisor
  • James Ryan McLean - Meter Services Specialsit
  • Richard Kennedy – Senior Meter Reader
  • Jeb Shook – Senior Meter Reader
  • Marcellus Wright - Senior Meter Reader
  • Hyon Hwang - Senior Meter Reader
  • James Lowery - Meter Reader
  • David Allen – Meter Reader
  • Courtney Hayter - Meter Reader
  • Zachery Latimer - Meter Reader
  • Marcus Furmage - Meter Reader
  • E. Madison Parker - Meter Reader

 
Board of Commissioners
GIS Portal
Register of Deeds Search
Employee Information